loader image

Various Section Incharge and Staffs of the University

Sl.No.    Name of the Employee            Desig.             Mob. No.
VC Office
        Sri Santosh Kumar               PA to VC
2         Sri Rajiv Kumar                 Asstt.             9931446498
3         Sri Prabhakar Dutta             Asstt.
4         Sri Dinesh Pd. Singh            Peon               9570728834
5         Sri Mangeshwar Pal              Peon               9973218747
6         Sri Suchit Prasad Yadav         Peon               8406821343
7         Sri Ashok Kumar                 Daftari
8         Sri Manoj Kumar                 Contract IIIrd grade

VC Residence
9         Sri Rajesh Kumar                Asstt.             9934740505
10        Sri Mihir Kant Jha              Peon               9771901737
11        Sri venesh Thakur               Generator Operator 9973230460
12        Sri Nakul Mandal                Mechanic/Driver           
13        Sri Sanjeev Kumar (Cont.)       Cook               6200854488
14        Sri Vinod Kumar (Cont.)         Driver Ambulance   9162866054,9471922561
15        Sri Singheshwar Mand            Cook               7549875985
16        Sri Ram Anek Rai                Generator Optr.    9162380145
17        Sri Niranjan Mandal             Mali               8825265609
18        Sri Bablu Harijan               Sweepar            8521724591
19        Md. Jakir                       Darwan             9199521228
20        Sri Ramesh Thakur               Darwan             8406814425
21        Sri PradeepJha (Cont.)          Darwan             7870706582

PVC Office
22        Dr Brajnandan Kumar             PA to PVC           9661211632
23        Sri Sonu Kr. Goswami            4th Gr.             6205390096

PVC Residence
24        Sri Yugeshwar Pal               4th Gr.             9939449459
25        Sri Patwari Mandal              Mali                8298892991
26        Sri Ram Chandra Mandal          Darwan              9934191236
27        Sri Roushan Kumar               Night Guard         8409130385
28        Md  Manzoor Alam                Driver              9504583273
29        Sri Ravi Kumar                  Sweeper             7033882076

F.A. Office
30        Sri Subodh Choudhary            Assistant           9934853432
31        Sri Goutam Prasad Yadav         Driver              9304752104
32        Sri Chandan Kumar Paswan        4th Grade           9431400124
33        Sri Amit Kumar                  Computer Operator   9973429479

Registrar Office
34        Sri Kumar Prashat               P.A.To Registrar    8084776048, 7004268521
35        Sri Rakesh Kumar Yadav          III Grade           9204456987, 7004515889
36        Sri Manash Priyadarsi           IIIrd Grade
37        Sri Amit Kumar                  Computer Operator   9122535980
38        Sri Raman Kumar                 Contract IIIrd
39        Md. Nasim                       Daftari             7759896174
40        Sri Binod Mandal                Ivth Grade
41        Sri Umesh Mandal                Ivth Grade
42        Sri Jaimod Kumar                4th. Gr. (Cont.)    9006332137
43        Sri Govind Kumar                Driver (Cont.)      95729550612

CCDC Office
44        Md. Anwar Hussain               Peon                8252014377
45        Sri Bhagwat Singh               Lab Boy             8809163507/9431689469
46        Sri Ram Bilash Mandal           Darwan (Cont.)      9708526146

D.S.W. Office
47	Sri Manish Sudarshan	     	  Assistant (Cont.)   9939638765
48	Sri Barun Thakur	    	  Peon		      9955649600
49	Sri Mahesh Tanti	    	  Peon		      7461962553

Cash Section
50	Md. Amir Faisal	                  Assistant	      9430861163	 
51	Mrs. Neeba Kumari	    	  LDC		      9431672130
52	Mrs. Rani Devi	                  IVth Grade	      6206537586
	 
Legal Section
53	Gitanju Suraj	  	          University Advocate
54	Sri Nihal	            	  LDC		      9304699935
55	Sri Animesh 	  	          LDC		      9934132013
56	Mrs. Rameshwari Jha	  	  Comp. Oper.(Cont.)  8292733355
57	Sri Gopal Mandal	 	  Peon		      7294820489
58	Sri Santosh Kumar	  	  IVth Grade	      8294834144

I.C./SC. & Arts and Com. Section
59	Sri Sanjay Mishra		  Assistant 	      8544292123
60	Sri Pradeep Kumar Singh  	  Peon	    	      8809903559

D.O./Planning Section
61	Sri Asim Kumar 		          Assistant 	      8084047699	
62	Sri Tapan Bhattacharya    	  Assistant	      7488520528
63	Sri Deobrat Kumar	     	  LDC	  	      7366025976
64	Sri Pramod Kumar		  Comp. Oper.(Cont.)  9155047480
65	Sri Shankar Tanti	     	  Peon	     	      8676887966
66	Sri Deveshwar Prasad Singh 	  Peon      	      8051447912

Examination Section
67	Sri Indradev Choudhary	          Section Officer	 
68	Sri Dr. Manik Chandra Keshav	  Section Officer     9931008936 
69	Sri Om Prakash Roy		  Assistant	 
70	Sri Arvind Kumar		  LDC	 
71	Sri Rajeev Kumar Sinha	          Assistant	 
72	Sri Namonarayan Jha	     	  Assistant	 
73	Sri Narendr Mandal	          Assistant	 
74	Md. Tasneem Ahmad	     	  Assistant	 
75	Sri Dharmendra N. Singh           Assistant	 
76	Sri Chitrgupt	                  Assistant	 
77	Sri Ashok Thakur	          Assistant	 
78	Sri Harihar Das	                  Assistant	 
79	Sri Sunil Kumar	                  Assistant	 
80	Sri Ramchandr Yadav	          Assistant	 
81	Sri Pushp Raj	                  Assistant	 
82	Sri Madhukar Pandey	          Comp. Operator(Cont.)	 
83	Sri Shashi Kumar	     	  Programmer	 
84	Sri Manoj Kumar Sharma	          Programmer	 
85	Sri Uday Shankar Prasad           4th Grade	 
86	Sri Surendra Choudhary            4th Grade	 
87	Sri Suresh Mishtri	          4th Grade	 
88	Sri Babulal Mandal	          4th Grade	 
89	Sri Girdhari Prasad Suman         4th Grade	 
90	Sri Upendra Prasad Yadav          4th Grade	 
91	Sri Ravindra Prasad Yadav         4th Grade	 
92	Sri Ajay Kumar Roy	          4th Grade	 
93	Md. Jubaid Ahmad	     	  4th Grade	 
94	Md. Zaki Anwar	     	          4th Grade	 
95	Sri Upendra Mandal	    	  4th Grade	 
96	Sri Ranjan Kumar	     	  4th Grade	 
97	Sri Nand Kishore Thakur   	  4th Grade	 
98	Md. Suleman	     	          4th Grade	 
99	Sri Shyam Sunder Jha	     	  4th Grade	 
100	Sri Mahendra Prasad Yadav 	  4th Grade	 
101	Sri Sikendra Prasad Singh 	  4th Grade	 
102	Sri Monahar Prasad Sah    	  4th Grade	 
103	Sri Brajesh Kumar Singh   	  4th Grade	 
104	Sri Arvindra Kumar	     	  4th Grade	 
105	Sri Subood Kumar Jha	     	  4th Grade	 
Estate Section
106	Sri Birendra Kumar Singh	  Assistant
	 
RTI Section
107	Mrs. Kiran Kumari                 S.O./PIO              9852002431, 9472473159
108	Md. Shahbaz Ali	    	          Assistant	 
109	Md. Abdula	              	  Assistant		8825219665
110	Sri Pankaj Kumar	     	  Comp. Operator(Cont.) 9931637982
111	Sri Shubham Kumar	     	  4th Grade		9801863404

Engineering Section
112	Sri Sanjay Kumar	    	  J.E.		        9431275110
113	Sri Diwakar Singh	    	  J.E.(Cont.)	        9430429148
114	Sri Anjani Kumar	     	  J.E.		        9431077743
115	Sri Rajesh Kumar	    	  Assistant		9534768413
116	Sri Prdeep Kumar Das	    	  Assistant		9709924541
117	Sri Navdeep Pd. Singh.   	  Assistant (Cont.)	 
118	Md. Salam	                  Pulmber	 
119	Sri Bijay Kumar Mandal 	          Electrician Helper	8809023824
120	Sri Ram Sunder Roy	      	  4th Grade		9801065408
121	Sri Niraj Kumar	      	          4th Grade		9031483717
122	Md. Sabir Ali	      	          4th Grade	 
123	Sri Jagdish Thakur	     	  4th Grade		9199598031
124	Sri Binod Kumar	      	          4th Grade		9199403934
125	Sri Rajendra Paswan	      	  4th Grade	 
126	Sri Magan Mandal	      	  4th Grade	 
127	Sri Pankaj Kumar	     	  J.E. (Cont.)	        9431208809
128	Md. Sabir	               	  J.E. (Cont.)	        9431275039
129	Sri Murari Milanrun	     	  J.E. (Cont.)	        8521136427
130	Md. Tahsin Shahadav	     	  Draftman (Cont.)	9631008899
131	Sri Manikant Singh		  Comp. Operator(Cont.) 9173020000
132	Sri Anil Mandal	  	          Electrician (Cont.)	9234450135
133	Sri Nakul Mahto	  	          4th Grade (Cont.)	9955203942
134	Sri Sanjay Kumar Jha	  	  4th Grade (Cont.)
	 
General Section 'A'
135	Sri Vijay Kumar Mishra     	  S.O.		        9801023914
136	Md. Imtiyaz Ahmad	     	  Assistant	 
137	Sri Dinesh Kumar Srivastava  	  Assistant		6205072339
138	Sri Rajnikant Mishra	     	  Assistant		6209398670
139	Md. Athar Alam	     	          LDC		        9693893509
140	Sri Abhijeet Kumar	    	  LDC		        9122579138
141	Sri Ajay Kumar Mandal     	  4th Grade		8210742514
142	Sri Mool Chand Yadav	     	  4th Grade	 
143	Sri Raju Mandal	     	          4th Grade 		9097828119
144	Sri Ram Sharan Kumar	     	  4th Grade (Cont.)
145	Sri Jyotish Roy		          4th Grade
146	Sri  Suresh Kumar Choudhary	  4th Grade
	 
Claim Section
147	Sri Shekher Ghosh	     	  S.O.	 
148	Sri Sailesh Kumar	    	  LDC		        8969971888
149	Nusrat jabeen	     	          LDC		        7257836556

Store Section
150	Sri Sanjay Kumar	     	  Assistant	 
151	Sri Kumar Abhishek	     	  LDC		        8825229012
152	Sri Birendra Prasad	     	  Sweeper		7549496690
153	Sri Mahesh Harijan	     	  Sweeper		7091084619
154	Sri Pankaj Harijan	    	  Sweeper (Cont.)	 
155	Sri Pawan Harijan	    	  Sweeper (Cont.)	 
156	Sri Ashok HariJan	     	  Sweeper (Cont.)	 
157	Sri Ravi Harijan	    	  Sweeper (Cont.)	 
158	Sri Barku Harijan	     	  Sweeper (Cont.)

Establishment Section
159	Sri Binod Kumar Mehta	          Assistant 		8544292124
160	Sri Shyam Sunder Prasad      	  Assistant		9801652338
161	Sri Kanchan Kumar	     	  Assistant		9504943258
162	Sri Neel Madhav Mishra	          Assistant		9308070357	 
163	Sri Ajay Kumar	                  Assistant (Cont.)	 
164	Sri Ambika Prasad	     	  Machineman	 
165	Smt. Chand Kumari	    	  Peon	 
166	Sri Santosh Kumar 	     	  Darwan (Cont.)	7903007765
167	Sri Satyendra Sah				        8409082316

Proctor Office
168	Sri Amit Kumar	                  Assistant		9473035006
169	Sri Roshan Thakur	     	  Mechineman		9546006079
170	Sri Bipin Bihari Mandal	          Darwan(Cont.)	        7779961882
171	Sri Chandradeep Kumar 	          Darwan(Cont.)	        7479436121

Comprehensive Financial Management System ( CFMS).
172	Sri Gopanand Das	     	  Maker		        9931060626
173	Sri Sarbanand Prasad	     	  Cheker		9939904727

NSS Office
174	Sri Indra bhushan 		  Assistant		9973755526
175	Bibi Ladali	                  Comp. Operator(Cont.) 8271467556
176     Sri Sanjoy Kumar (Cont.)          Driver-cum-N.G.(Cont.)7277692488

Pension Section
177	Sri Shailesh Kr Chakrabrati  	  S.O.		        9955922933
178	Sri Ramesh Prasad	     	  Assistant		9430505740
179	Sri Ranjeet Kumar	     	  Assistant		9470422613
180	Sri Narendra Kumar Thakur    	  Assistant		9939541208
181	Sri Prashant Kumar Jha	          Assistant		9431265914
182	Sri Manoj Kumar	                  Assistant		9852467380	 
183	Sri Mukesh Kumar	     	  Assistant		7870294728
184	Sri Mahadev Choudhary	          Peon		        8002359008
185	Miss Minu Kumari	     	  Peon		        8789430752
186	Sri Rajesh Choudhary		  Comp. Oper.	        8292526257

Audit Section
187	Sri Shambhu Nath Singh	          S.O.	 	        8210840831
188	Sri Sunil			  Assistant	
189	Sri Dinesh Prasad Yadav	          Assistant   	        7631629727	 
190	Sri Sanjay Pandit	     	  Assistant		9835237741	 
191	Sri Lallu Mandal	     	  Peon	 	        6207862858

F.O. Office
192	Sri Chandan Kumar II	     	  Assistant P.A.To F.O  9122734486
193	Sri Kumar Chakrpani	     	  Comp. Operator(Cont.) 9939834199	 
194	Sri Yogendra Ishwar	     	  Peon	 
195	Sri Rana Pratap Singh     	  Peon
196	Rakesh Kumar		          Assistant		7257839066
	 
Account Section
197	Sri Sarvanand Prasad	     	  S.O.		         9939904727
198	Md. Wasim Ahmad	                  Assistant	 
199	Md. Gulam Rasul Ansari	          Assistant	 
200	Sri Pranav Kr Bhattachary   	  Assistant	 
201	Sri Dilip Kumar Jha	     	  Assistant	 
202	Sri Ranjan Kumar Sharma	          Assistant		8092290021
203	Sri Niranjan Sharma		  Assistant		8235366810
204	Sri Mukesh Kumar		  Assistant (Cont.)	7759002932
205	Sri Sudhir Kumar		  4th Grade		9471908546			 
206	Sri Kumar Abhishek	     	  LDC (Cont.)	 
207	Sri Vijay Kumar Ram	     	  Peon	 
208	Sri Ramdeo Prasad Singh	          Peon	 
209	Sri Sivnandan Mandal	    	  Daftari	 
210	Md. Syed Nasar Tahsin	          Comp. Operator(Cont.)	 
211	Sri Avnish Kumar 	     	  Assistant (Cont.)